Premex Services Limited (trading as 3D Rehabilitation and 3D+) Privacy Notice - Medical Experts and Health Professionals.


Who We Are

Premex Services Limited (trading as 3D Rehabilitation and 3D+) “we” are a provider of specialist outsourcing services to the insurance and legal sectors. The following privacy policy explains how we use any personal data we collect about you.

The Purpose for Processing:

We will need to process your personal data for the following reasons:

Service Provision

Marketing Activities

Lawful Basis for Processing

We will process your personal data in line with the following lawful bases:

Contractual

If you are a supplier then it will be necessary for us to process your personal data as part of fulfilling the existing, or soon to be established contractual agreement between Premex Services Limited (trading as 3D Rehabilitation and 3D+) and you or your company.

Legitimate Interests

We will process your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest when we are undertaking any marketing related activities. We believe that we have a genuine and legitimate reason to process your personal data as we feel that you may be interested in hearing from us and we do not expect that processing your personal data will harm any of your rights and interests.

Legal Obligation

We may be required to process your personal data to comply with our legal obligations. This can include complying with a subject access request you have made or supplying personal data to public authorities once we have verified a request.

Categories of Personal Data Collected

As part of our processing activities we may obtain data directly from you. We may also gather the following personal data as part of our processing activities:

Categories of Recipients

Retention Period

We will retain your personal data:

We will only use your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example for HMRC financial accounting obligations as well as to enable us to defend any claim that may be brought against us in respect of the work we undertake as a business).

Your Rights:

Under the Data Protection Act you have the following rights in relation to your personal data.

We will aim to respond to any requests relating to your rights without undue delay and in any case within 30 calendar days of receipt of your request. We may ask you to confirm your identity so that we can validate a request. If you would like to make a request, please email or write to us using the contact details provided below.

To Withdraw Consent

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the use of your personal data for marketing activities. You can withdraw your consent to marketing activity at any time using the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of any of our marketing emails.

If you are a supplier then we will still need to keep basic contact information about you as we will require this for contractual purposes.

Complaints

If you are unhappy about any aspect of our process and you would like to file a complaint please contact us using the details below.

Alternatively if you would like to make a complaint or report a concern about the way in which we have processed your personal data then please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office who will be able to provide further assistance.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 3rd May 2018

Contact Us

If you have any further questions or would like to raise any concerns about the way in which your personal data has been processed, please feel free to contact our Data Protection Officer using the information provided below:

Email: rehab.mail@3drehab.co.uk – Please indicate in the header of the email that the email is intended for the Data Protection Officer.

Write to us:

Data Protection Officer Legal and Compliance Dept
Premex Services Limited
Premex House
Futura Park Middlebrook
Bolton
BL6 6SX